Ind. Code § 32-28-3-17
Provision that contract subject to laws of another state void
As added by P.L.2-2002, SEC.13.
Sec. 17. A provision in a contract for the improvement of real estate in Indiana is void if the provision:
(1) makes the contract subject to the laws of another state; or
(2) requires litigation, arbitration, or other dispute resolution process on the contract occur in another state.