Ind. Code § 32-30-10-3
Mortgagee's right to foreclose if mortgagor defaults; venue
As added by P.L.2-2002, SEC.15
Sec. 3. (a) Subject to IC 32-30-10.5 with respect to mortgage transactions described in IC 32-30-10.5-5, if a mortgagor defaults in the performance of any condition contained in a mortgage, the mortgagee or the mortgagee's assigns may proceed in the circuit court, superior court, or probate court of the county where the real estate is located to foreclose the equity of redemption contained in the mortgage.
(b) If the real estate is located in more than one (1) county, the circuit court, superior court, or probate court of any county in which the real estate is located has jurisdiction for an action for the foreclosure of the equity of redemption contained in the mortgage.