Ind. Code § 32-30-6-6
Nuisance described and considered subject to an action
As added by P.L.2-2002, SEC.15.
Sec. 6. Whatever is:
(1) injurious to health;
(2) indecent;
(3) offensive to the senses; or
(4) an obstruction to the free use of property;
so as essentially to interfere with the comfortable enjoyment of life or property, is a nuisance, and the subject of an action.