Ind. Code § 32-36-1-4
"News reporting or an entertainment medium" defined
As added by P.L.2-2002, SEC.21.
Sec. 4. As used in this chapter, "news reporting or an entertainment medium" means a medium that publishes, broadcasts, or disseminates advertising in the normal course of its business, including the following:
(1) Newspapers.
(2) Magazines.
(3) Radio and television networks and stations.
(4) Cable television systems.