Ind. Code § 32-36-1-7
"Right of publicity" defined
As added by P.L.2-2002, SEC.21.
Sec. 7. As used in this chapter, "right of publicity" means a personality's property interest in the personality's:
(1) name;
(2) voice;
(3) signature;
(4) photograph;
(5) image;
(6) likeness;
(7) distinctive appearance;
(8) gestures; or
(9) mannerisms.