Ind. Code § 34-14-1-8
Further relief based on declaratory judgment; application
Known as the Uniform Declaratory Judgments Act
As added by P.L.1-1998, SEC.9.
Sec. 8. Further relief based on a declaratory judgment or decree may be granted whenever necessary or proper. The application for further relief must be by petition to a court having jurisdiction to grant the relief. If the application is deemed sufficient, the court shall, on reasonable notice, require any adverse party whose rights have been adjudicated by the declaratory judgment or decree to show cause why further relief should not be immediately granted.