Ind. Code § 34-20-4-2
Failure to provide adequate warnings or instructions
As added by P.L.1-1998, SEC.15.
Sec. 2. A product is defective under this article if the seller fails to:
(1) properly package or label the product to give reasonable warnings of danger about the product; or
(2) give reasonably complete instructions on proper use of the product;
when the seller, by exercising reasonable diligence, could have made such warnings or instructions available to the user or consumer.