Ind. Code § 34-39-4-3
Records and judicial proceedings of foreign courts
As added by P.L.1-1998, SEC.35.
Sec. 3. (a) The records and judicial proceedings of the several courts of record of or within the United States or the territories of the United States shall be admitted in Indiana courts as evidence when authenticated by attestation or certificate of the clerk or prothonotary, with the seal of the court annexed, together with the seal of the chief justice or one (1) or more of the judges, or the presiding magistrate of the court, that:
(1) the person who signed the attestation or certificate was, at the time of subscribing it, the clerk or prothonotary of the court; and
(2) the attestation is in due form of law.
(b) Records and judicial proceedings that have been authenticated as described in subsection (a) shall have full faith and credit given to them in any court in Indiana as by law or usage they have in the courts in which they originated.