Ind. Code § 34-57-2-19
Appeals authorized; procedure
Known as the Uniform Arbitration Act
As added by P.L.1-1998, SEC.53.
Sec. 19. (a) An appeal may be taken from:
(1) an order denying an application to compel arbitration made under section 3 of this chapter (or IC 34-4-2-3 before its repeal);
(2) an order granting an application to stay arbitration made under section 3(b) of this chapter (or IC 34-4-2-3(b) before its repeal);
(3) an order confirming or denying confirmation of an award;
(4) an order modifying or correcting an award;
(5) an order vacating an award without directing a rehearing; or
(6) a judgment or decree entered pursuant to the provisions of this chapter (or IC 34-4-2 before its repeal).
(b) The appeal shall be taken in the manner and to the same extent as from orders or judgments in a civil action.