Ind. Code § 35-41-2-3
Liability of corporation, partnership, or unincorporated association
As added by Acts 1976, P.L.148, SEC.1
Sec. 3. (a) A corporation, limited liability company, partnership, or unincorporated association may be prosecuted for any offense; it may be convicted of an offense only if it is proved that the offense was committed by its agent acting within the scope of his authority.
(b) Recovery of a fine, costs (including fees), or forfeiture from a corporation, limited liability company, partnership, or unincorporated association is limited to the property of the corporation, limited liability company, partnership, or unincorporated association.