Ind. Code § 35-41-2-4
Aiding, inducing, or causing an offense
As added by Acts 1976, P.L.148, SEC.1
Sec. 4. A person who knowingly or intentionally aids, induces, or causes another person to commit an offense commits that offense, even if the other person:
(1) has not been prosecuted for the offense;
(2) has not been convicted of the offense; or
(3) has been acquitted of the offense.