Ind. Code § 35-45-4-1.5
Public nudity
As added by P.L.123-2003, SEC.3
Sec. 1.5. (a) As used in this section, "nudity" has the meaning set forth in section 1(d) of this chapter.
(b) A person who knowingly or intentionally appears in a public place in a state of nudity commits public nudity, a Class C misdemeanor.
(c) A person who knowingly or intentionally appears in a public place in a state of nudity with the intent to be seen by another person commits a Class B misdemeanor.
(d) A person who knowingly or intentionally appears in a state of nudity:
(1) in or on school grounds;
(2) in a public park; or
(3) with the intent to arouse the sexual desires of the person or another person, in a department of natural resources owned or managed property;
commits a Class A misdemeanor. However, the offense is a Level 6 felony if the person has a prior unrelated conviction under this subsection or under subsection (c).