Ind. Code § 35-45-4-2
Prostitution
As added by Acts 1976, P.L.148, SEC.5
Sec. 2. (a) A person at least eighteen (18) years of age who knowingly or intentionally:
(1) performs, or offers or agrees to perform, sexual intercourse or other sexual conduct (as defined in IC 35-31.5-2-221.5); or
(2) fondles, or offers or agrees to fondle, the genitals of another person;
for money or other property commits prostitution, a Class A misdemeanor. However, the offense is a Level 6 felony if the person has two (2) prior convictions under this section.
(b) It is a defense to a prosecution under this section that the person was a victim or an alleged victim of an offense under IC 35-42-3.5-1 through IC 35-42-3.5-1.4 at the time the person engaged in the prohibited conduct.