Ind. Code § 35-47.5-2-9
"Incendiary"
As added by P.L.123-2002, SEC.50.
Sec. 9. "Incendiary" means a flammable liquid or compound with a flash point not greater than one hundred fifty (150) degrees Fahrenheit, as determined by a Tagliabue or an equivalent closed cup device, including gasoline, kerosene, fuel oil, or a derivative of these substances.