Ind. Code § 35-49-3-2
Obscene performance
As added by P.L.311-1983, SEC.33
Sec. 2. A person who knowingly or intentionally engages in, participates in, manages, produces, sponsors, presents, exhibits, photographs, films, or videotapes any obscene performance commits a Class A misdemeanor. However, the offense is a Level 6 felony if the obscene performance depicts or describes sexual conduct involving any person who is or appears to be under eighteen (18) years of age.