Ind. Code § 35-50-3-4
Class C misdemeanor
As added by Acts 1978, P.L.2, SEC.3554.
Sec. 4. A person who commits a Class C misdemeanor shall be imprisoned for a fixed term of not more than sixty (60) days; in addition, he may be fined not more than five hundred dollars ($500).