Ind. Code § 36-7-4-1601
Exclusive means for judicial review of zoning decisions
As added by P.L.126-2011, SEC.48.
Sec. 1601. (a) This series establishes the exclusive means for judicial review of zoning decisions as described in section 1003 or 1016 of this chapter, made by a board of zoning appeals, legislative body, plan commission, preservation commission, or zoning administrator (referred to as the "board" in this series).
(b) A legislative act is not subject to judicial review under this series.