Ind. Code § 36-7-4-1604
Exhaustion of remedies
As added by P.L.126-2011, SEC.51.
Sec. 1604. (a) A person may file a petition for judicial review under this chapter only after exhausting all administrative remedies available within the board whose zoning decision is being challenged.
(b) A person who fails to timely object to a zoning decision or timely petition for review of a zoning decision within the period prescribed by this chapter waives the person's right to judicial review under this chapter.