Ind. Code § 4-21.5-5-4
Exhaustion of administrative remedies; waiver of right to review
As added by P.L.18-1986, SEC.1.
Sec. 4. (a) A person may file a petition for judicial review under this chapter only after exhausting all administrative remedies available within the agency whose action is being challenged and within any other agency authorized to exercise administrative review.
(b) A person who:
(1) fails to timely object to an order or timely petition for review of an order within the period prescribed by this article; or
(2) is in default under this article;
has waived the person's right to judicial review under this chapter.