Ind. Code § 4-22-9-3
Judicial notice of rules
As added by P.L.31-1985, SEC.36
Sec. 3. (a) Any rule that has been adopted in conformity with IC 4-22-2 (including a matter incorporated by reference into a rule) shall be judicially noticed by all courts and agencies of this state.
(b) Subject to subsection (c), the official publication of a rule in the Indiana Register or the Indiana Administrative Code, including the official publication of rules published only in electronic format after July 1, 2006, shall be considered prima facie evidence that the rule was adopted in conformity with IC 4-22-2 and that the text published is the text adopted.
(c) The 1979 edition of the Indiana Administrative Code shall be conclusively presumed to contain the accurate, correct, and complete text of all rules in effect on December 31, 1978. All rules filed with the secretary of state before December 31, 1978, and not compiled in the 1979 edition of the Indiana Administrative Code are void.