Ind. Code § 5-22-19-2
Petition for judicial review; filing; relief
As added by P.L.49-1997, SEC.1.
Sec. 2. (a) A person aggrieved by a determination under this article may file a petition for judicial review of that determination in a court of appropriate jurisdiction.
(b) The court shall grant relief only if it determines that a person seeking judicial relief has been substantially prejudiced by a determination that is any of the following:
(1) Arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law.
(2) Contrary to constitutional right, power, privilege, or immunity.
(3) In excess of statutory jurisdiction, authority, or limitations, or short of statutory right.
(4) Without observance of procedure required by law.
(5) Unsupported by substantial evidence.