Ind. Code § 9-24-19-2
Class A misdemeanor; commission within ten years of prior similar infraction
As added by P.L.32-2000, SEC.1
Sec. 2. An individual who:
(1) knows that the individual's driving privileges, driver's license, or permit is suspended or revoked; and
(2) operates a motor vehicle upon a highway less than ten (10) years after the date on which judgment was entered against the individual for a prior unrelated violation of section 1 of this chapter, this section, IC 9-1-4-52 (repealed July 1, 1991), or IC 9-24-18-5(a) (repealed July 1, 2000);
commits a Class A misdemeanor.