Ind. Code § 9-25-4-5
Minimum amounts of financial responsibility
As added by P.L.2-1991, SEC.13
Sec. 5. Except as provided in section 6 of this chapter, the minimum amounts of financial responsibility are as follows:
(1) Subject to the limit set forth in subdivision (2), twenty-five thousand dollars ($25,000) for bodily injury to or the death of one (1) individual.
(2) Fifty thousand dollars ($50,000) for bodily injury to or the death of two (2) or more individuals in any one (1) accident.
(3) Before July 1, 2018, ten thousand dollars ($10,000) for damage to or the destruction of property in one (1) accident. Beginning July 1, 2018, twenty-five thousand dollars ($25,000) for damage to or the destruction of property in one (1) accident.