K.S.A. 33-102
Transfers to delay or defraud creditors or purchasers
G.S. 1868, ch. 43, § 2; October 31; R.S. 1923, 33-102.
Every gift, grant or conveyance of lands, tenements, hereditaments, rents, goods or chattels, and every bond, judgment or execution, made or obtained with intent to hinder, delay or defraud creditors of their just and lawful debts or damages, or to defraud or to deceive the person or persons who shall purchase such lands, tenements, hereditaments, rents, goods or chattels, shall be deemed utterly void and of no effect.