K.S.A. 54-106
Form of oath to be taken by officer
G.S. 1868, ch. 72, § 6; October 31; R.S. 1923, 54-106.
All officers elected or appointed under any law of the state of Kansas shall, before entering upon the duties of their respective offices, take and subscribe an oath or affirmation, as follows:
"I do solemnly swear [or affirm, as the case may be] that I will support the constitution of the United States and the constitution of the state of Kansas, and faithfully discharge the duties of ______. So help me God."