K.S.A. 60-451
Subsequent remedial conduct
L. 1963, ch. 303, 60-451; January 1, 1964.
When after the occurrence of an event remedial or precautionary measures are taken, which, if taken previously would have tended to make the event less likely to occur, evidence of such subsequent measures is not admissible to prove negligence or culpable conduct in connection with the event.