KRS 178.405
Conditions requisite
Effective: July 13, 2004 History: Amended 2004 Ky
When any private road, street, or highway in an unincorporated area in any county has been used by the general public openly, continuously, and notoriously for a period of at least fifteen (15) years, it shall be implied that such road, street, or highway may be dedicated to public use; Provided, that fifty-five percent (55%) of all property owners abutting the private road, street, or highway sign a petition stating that they are willing to dedicate the road, street, or highway to public use.