KRS 186.640
Driving without operator's license is evidence of negligence in accident
Effective: October 1, 1942 History: Recodified 1942 Ky
Any driver involved in any accident resulting in any damage whatever to person or to property who is ineligible to procure an operator's license, or being eligible therefor has failed to procure a license, or whose license has been canceled, suspended or revoked prior to the time of the accident, shall be deemed prima facie negligent in causing or contributing to cause the accident.