KRS 233.010
House of prostitution defined
Effective: October 1, 1942 History: Recodified 1942 Ky
As used in this chapter, "house of prostitution" means any building, erection or other place used for the purpose of lewdness, assignation or prostitution. It includes the ground upon which the building stands, and all improvements upon that ground.