KRS 244.120
Retail premises not to be disorderly -- Acts constituting disorderly behavior
Effective: June 25, 2013 History: Amended 2013 Ky
(1) A retail licensee, a patron, or the licensee's agents, servants, or employees shall not cause, suffer, or permit the licensed premises to be disorderly.
(2) Acts which constitute disorderly premises consist of causing, suffering, or permitting patrons, the licensee, or the licensee's servants, agents, or employees to cause public inconvenience, annoyance, or alarm, or create a risk through:
(a) Engaging in fighting or in violent, tumultuous, or threatening behavior;
(b) Making unreasonable noise;
(c) Refusing to obey an official order to disperse issued to maintain public safety in dangerous proximity to a fire, hazard, or other emergency;
(d) Creating a hazardous or physically offensive condition by any act that serves no legitimate purpose;
(e) Creating a public nuisance;
(f) Engaging in criminal activity that would constitute a capital offense, felony, or misdemeanor; or (g) Failing to maintain the minimum health, fire, safety, or sanitary standards established by the state or a local government, or by state administrative regulations, for the licensed premises.