KRS 24A.020
Exclusive jurisdiction granted District Court by statute -- Exception
Known as the Small Claims Act
Effective: January 1, 1978 History: Created 1976 (1st Extra
When jurisdiction over any matter is granted to District Court by statute, such jurisdiction shall be deemed to be exclusive unless the statute specifically states that the jurisdiction shall be concurrent.