KRS 304.20-030
Retroactive annulment of liability policies prohibited
Effective: June 18, 1970 History: Created 1970 Ky
No insurance contract insuring against loss or damage through legal liability for the bodily injury or death by accident of any individual, or for damage to the property of any person, shall be retroactively annulled by any agreement between the insurer and insured after the occurrence of any such injury, death, or damage for which the insured may be liable, and any such annulment attempted shall be void.