KRS 304.39-115
Limitation on claim of loss of use of motor vehicle
Effective: July 15, 1988 History: Created 1988 Ky
Loss of use of a motor vehicle, regardless of the type of use, shall be recognized as an element of damage in any property damage liability claim. Such a claim for loss of use of a motor vehicle shall be limited to reasonable and necessary expenses for the time necessary to repair or replace the motor vehicle.