KRS 344.070
Discrimination in apprenticeship or training
Effective: July 15, 1994 History: Amended 1994 Ky
It is an unlawful practice for an employer, labor organization, or joint labor-management committee controlling apprenticeship or other training or retraining, including on-the-job training programs to discriminate against an individual because of race, color, religion, national origin, sex, or age forty (40) and over, or because the person is a qualified individual with a disability in admission to or employment in, any program established to provide apprenticeship or other training.