KRS 344.280
Conspiracy to violate chapter unlawful
Effective: July 14, 1992 History: Amended 1992 Ky
It shall be an unlawful practice for a person, or for two (2) or more persons to conspire:
(1) To retaliate or discriminate in any manner against a person because he has opposed a practice declared unlawful by this chapter, or because he has made a charge, filed a complaint, testified, assisted, or participated in any manner in any investigation, proceeding, or hearing under this chapter; or (2) To aid, abet, incite, compel, or coerce a person to engage in any of the acts or practices declared unlawful by this chapter; or (3) To obstruct or prevent a person from complying with the provisions of this chapter or any order issued thereunder;
(4) To resist, prevent, impede, or interfere with the commission, or any of its members or representatives, in the lawful performance of duty under this chapter; or (5) To coerce, intimidate, threaten, or interfere with any person in the exercise or enjoyment of, or on account of his having exercised or enjoyed, or on account of his having aided or encouraged any other person in the exercise or enjoyment of, any right granted or protected by KRS 344.360, 344.367, 344.370, 344.380, or 344.680.