KRS 355.2-703
Seller's remedies in general
Known as the Uniform Commercial Code
Effective: July 1, 1960 History: Created 1958 Ky
Where the buyer wrongfully rejects or revokes acceptance of goods or fails to make a payment due on or before delivery or repudiates with respect to a part or the whole, then with respect to any goods directly affected and, if the breach is of the whole contract (KRS 355.2-612), then also with respect to the whole undelivered balance, the aggrieved seller may (a) withhold delivery of such goods;
(b) stop delivery by any bailee as hereafter provided (KRS 355.2-705);
(c) proceed under KRS 355.2-704 respecting goods still unidentified to the contract;
(d) resell and recover damages as hereafter provided (KRS 355.2-706);
(e) recover damages for nonacceptance (KRS 355.2-708) or in a proper case the price (KRS 355.2-709);
(f) cancel.