KRS 381.231
Definitions
Effective: July 15, 2002 History: Amended 2002 Ky
(1) A "trespasser" means any person who enters or goes upon the real estate of another without any right, lawful authority or invitation, either expressed or implied, but does not include persons who come within the scope of the "attractive nuisance" doctrine.
(2) An owner of real estate means any person who possesses any interest in real estate or any lawful occupant of real estate, including a burial ground.
(3) "Burial ground" means any public or privately owned parcel of land upon which a person or persons are interred or buried.