KRS 381.350
Waste by tenant for life or years -- Forfeiture -- Damages
Effective: October 1, 1942 History: Recodified 1942 Ky
If any tenant for life or years commits waste during his estate or term, of anything belonging to the tenement so held, without special written permission to do so, he shall be subject to an action of waste, shall lose the thing wasted, and pay treble the amount at which the waste is assessed.