KRS 381.690
Protection of burial grounds by cities
Effective: October 1, 1942 History: Recodified 1942 Ky
Whenever any burial grounds lie within the corporate limits of a city the governing authorities of the city shall protect the burial grounds from being used for dumping grounds, building sites, playgrounds, places of entertainment and amusement, public parks, athletic fields or parking grounds.