KRS 381.710
Evidence of dedication or use of land as burying ground
Effective: October 1, 1942 History: Recodified 1942 Ky
The fact that any tract of land has been set apart for burial purposes and that a part or all of the grounds has been used for burial purposes shall be evidence that such grounds were set aside and used for burial purposes. The fact that graves are not visible on any part of the grounds shall not be construed as evidence that such grounds were not set aside and used for burial purposes.