KRS 391.050
Collaterals of the halfblood -- Inheritance by
Effective: October 1, 1942 History: Recodified 1942 Ky
Collaterals of the halfblood shall inherit only half as much as those of the wholeblood, or as ascending kindred, when they take with either.