KRS 392.090
All property claims barred by divorce or adultery
Effective: October 1, 1942 History: Recodified 1942 Ky
(1) Absolute divorce bars all claim of either husband or wife to the property, real and personal, of the other after his or her decease.
(2) If either spouse voluntarily leaves the other and lives in adultery, the offending party forfeits all right and interest in and to the property and estate of the other, unless they afterward become reconciled and live together as husband and wife.