KRS 394.080
Revocation of will -- How effected
Effective: July 15, 1998 History: Amended 1998 Ky
No will or codicil, or any part thereof, shall be revoked, except:
(1) By subsequent will or codicil;
(2) By some writing declaring an intention to revoke the will or codicil, and executed in the manner in which a will is required to be executed; or (3) By the person who made the will, or some person in his presence and by his direction, cutting, tearing, burning, obliterating, canceling, or destroying the will or codicil, or the signature thereto, with the intent to revoke.