KRS 411.540
Temporary nuisance
Effective: May 24, 1991 History: Created 1991 (1st Extra
(1) Any private nuisance that is not a permanent nuisance shall be a temporary nuisance.
(2) A temporary nuisance shall exist if and only if a defendant's use of property causes unreasonable and substantial annoyance to the occupants of the claimant's property or unreasonably interferes with the use and enjoyment of such property, and thereby causes the value of use or the rental value of the claimant's property to be reduced.