KRS 413.010
Action for recovery of real property -- Fifteen year limitation
Effective: July 15, 2002 History: Amended 2002 Ky
Subject to KRS 411.190(8), an action for the recovery of real property may be brought only within fifteen (15) years after the right to institute it first accrued to the plaintiff, or to the person through whom he claims.