KRS 426.190
Land liable to execution -- What interest defendant must have therein
Effective: October 1, 1942 History: Recodified 1942 Ky
Land to which the defendant has a legal or equitable title in fee, for life or for a term, whether in possession, reversion or remainder, or in which the defendant has a contingent interest or a contingent remainder or a defeasible fee, may be taken and sold under execution.