KRS 437.060
Use of reptiles in religious services
Effective: October 1, 1942 History: Recodified 1942 Ky
Any person who displays, handles or uses any kind of reptile in connection with any religious service or gathering shall be fined not less than fifty dollars ($50) nor more than one hundred dollars ($100).