KRS 446.015
Statutes to be written in nontechnical language
Effective: June 17, 1978 History: Created 1978 Ky
All bills introduced in the General Assembly after June 17, 1978, shall be written in nontechnical language and in a clear and coherent manner using words with common and everyday meanings. Enactment of a bill by the General Assembly shall be a conclusive presumption that such bill conforms to this section.