KRS 446.060
Writings -- Signature must be at end -- To be in English
Effective: October 1, 1942 History: Recodified 1942 Ky
(1) When the law requires any writing to be signed by a party thereto, it shall not be deemed to be signed unless the signature is subscribed at the end or close of the writing.
(2) Every writing contemplated by the laws of this state shall be in the English language.