KRS 452.050
Order changing venue -- To what county
Effective: April 12, 2024 History: Amended 2024 Ky
A change of venue shall be made to the Circuit Court of a county, in an adjacent judicial circuit, most convenient to the parties, their witnesses, and their attorneys, and to which there is no valid objection. The order of change of venue may be made subject to any equitable terms and conditions that safety to the rights of the parties requires and the court, in its discretion, prescribes.